Musicians

Akane Matsumoto 松本茜 piano

Akemi Ohta 太田朱美 flute

Akihiro Nishiguchi 西口明宏 saxophone

Akihiro Yoshimoto 吉本章紘 saxophone

Akiko Koizumi 小泉明子 piano+vocal

Akiko Suda 須田晶子 vocal

Akiko Toyama 外山安樹子 piano

Akira Sekine 関根彰良 guitar

Akira Tanidono 谷殿明良 trumpet

Akira Yamada 山田玲 drums

Akiyoshi Shimizu 清水昭好 bass

Ami Fukui 福井亜実 piano

Arata Umehara 梅原新 guitar

Asami Matsuda 松田麻美 violin

Atomi Hamada 浜田亜東実 vocal

Atsushi Ikeda 池田篤 saxophone

Aya Kurosawa 黒沢綾 vocal

Ayako Taira 平良亜矢子 vocal

Ayumi Koketsu 纐纈歩美 saxophone

Azumi あづみ vocal

Benisuke Sakai 坂井紅介 bass

Chie Ayado 綾戸智恵 vocal

Chihiro Yamanaka 山中千尋 piano

Cokky コッキー bass

Daiki Yasukagawa 安ヵ川大樹 bass

Dairiki Hara 原大力 drums

Dairo Suga スガダイロー piano

Daisei Mii 三井大生 violin

Daisuke Abe 阿部大輔 guitar

Daisuke Fujiwara 藤原大輔 saxophone

Daisuke Toi トオイダイスケ bass

Daisuke Tomita 富田大輔 viola

Daisuke Yoshioka 吉岡大輔 drums

Dan Yoshikawa 吉川弾 drums

Emiko Tada 多田恵美子 piano

EMiKO VOiCE エミコヴォイス vocal

Erena Terakubo 寺久保エレナ saxophone

Eriko Ishihara 石原江里子 piano

Eriko Shimizu 清水絵理子 piano

Fumi Mizubayashi 水林史 vocal

Fumie Chiba 千葉史絵 piano

Fumiko Yamazaki 山崎ふみこ vibraphone

Fumio Karashima 辛島文雄 piano

Gaku Hasegawa 長谷川ガク drums

Gen Date 伊達弦 percussion

George Nakajima 中嶋錠二 piano

Goro Katano 片野吾朗 bass

Hakuei Kim ハクエイ・キム piano

Haruhisa Takamichi 高道晴久 bass

Harumi Nomoto 野本晴美 piano

Harutoshi Ito 伊藤ハルトシ cello

Heitetsu Rin リンヘイテツ piano

Hideaki Hori 堀秀彰 piano

Hideaki Kanazawa 金澤英明 bass

Hideaki Kawamura 河村英樹 saxophone

Hidenobu “Kalta” Otsuki 大槻“KALTA”英宣 drums

Hikari Ichihara 市原ひかり trumpet

Hiroaki Mizutani 水谷浩章 bass

Hiroco Nagano 永野寛子 vocal

Hirokazu Ishida 石田寛和 saxophone

Hiroki Chiba 千葉広樹 bass

Hiroki Miyano 宮野弘紀 guitar

Hiromi Miura 三浦裕美 saxophone

Hiromi Shimizu 清水ひろみ vocal

Hiroshi Iihoshi 飯星裕史 keyboard

Hiroshi Ikejiri 池尻洋史 bass

Hiroshi Kagawa 香川裕史 bass

Hiroshi Murakami 村上寛 drums

Hiroyuki Takubo 田窪寛之 piano

Hitomi Nishiyama 西山瞳 piano

Hitomi Yamakami ヤマカミヒトミ saxophone

Jo da Babylonia ジョー・ダ・バビロニア cavaquinho

Juasa Kano 加納樹麻 drums

Jun Miyakawa 宮川純 piano

Junichiro Ohkuchi 大口純一郎 piano

Kana Hiramatsu 平松加奈 violin

Kanae Shima 志摩かなえ violin

Kaori Banba 番場かおり viola

Kaori Nakajima 中島香里 vibraphone

Kaoru Suzuki 鈴木郁 drums

Kazuhide Motooka 元岡一英 piano

Kazuhiko Obata 小畑和彦 guitar

Kazuhiro Sunaga 須長和広 bass

Kazuhiro Tamura 田村和大 piano

Kazumasa Akiyama 秋山一将 guitar

Kazumi Ikenaga 池長和美 drums

Kazuyoshi Kuroda 黒田和良 drums

Keiichiro Uemura 上村計一郎 drums

Keisuke Furuki 古木佳祐 bass

Keisuke Nakamura 中村恵介 trumpet

Keita Okada 岡田ケイタ drums

Keizo Kawano 河野啓三 piano

Ken Kaneko 金子健 bass

Ken’ichiro Shinzawa 新澤健一郎 piano

Kengo Komae 小前賢吾 drums

Kengo Nakamura 中村健吾 bass

Kenichi Nishio 西尾健一 trumpet

Kilin Sato 佐藤きりん bass

Kiyoshi Kitagawa 北川潔 bass

Kiyoshi Takeshita 竹下清志 piano

Kiyotaka Kuroda 黒田清高 drums

Ko Omura 大村亘 drums

Koei Tanaka 田中光栄 harmonica

Kohei Kamuro かむろ耕平 guitar

Kohei Kawanami 河波浩平 vocal

Kohsuke Mine 峰厚介 saxophone

Koichi Inoue 井上功一 drums

Koichi Kuniwake 国分航一 bass

Koichi Osamu 納浩一 bass

Koichi Sato 佐藤浩一 piano

Koji Goto 後藤浩二 piano

Koji Tetsui 鉄井孝司 bass

Koji Yasuda 安田幸司 bass

Kozo Komori 小森耕造 drums

Kunio Oinuma 生沼邦夫 bass

Kunpei Nakabayashi 中林薫平 bass

Kyoko Ogata 緒方京子 vocal

Kyouka Asanuma 浅沼杏花 violin

Layla Tomomi Sakai 坂井レイラ知美 vocal

Leina Ushiyama 牛山玲名 violin

Mabumi Yamaguchi 山口真文 saxophone

Maiko マイコ violin

Maiko Sugawara 菅原牧子 violin

Maki Fujimura 藤村麻紀 vocal

Maki Nakao 中尾真喜 vocal

Makiko Murakosi 村越麻希子 violin

Makoto Deguchi 出口誠 piano

Makoto Nishida 西田まこと guitar

Makoto Rikitake 力武誠 drums

Mamoru Ishida 石田衛 piano

Manabu Fujii 藤井学 drums

Manabu Hashimoto 橋本学 percussion

Manabu Ohishi 大石学 piano

Mao Sakamoto 坂本マオ vocal

Masaaki Imaizumi 今泉正明 piano

Masahiko Osaka 大坂昌彦 drums

Masahiko Sato 佐藤允彦 piano

Masahiro Itami 伊丹雅博 guitar

Masahiro Tajika 田鹿雅裕 drums

Masahiro Yamamoto 山本昌広 saxophone

Masaki Akiba 秋葉正樹 drums

Masaki Hayashi 林正樹 piano

Masako Hamamura 浜村昌子 piano

Masako Kunisada 国貞雅子 vocal

Masanori Ando 安藤正則 drums

Masanori Sugimoto 杉本匡教 saxophone

Masaru Okuyama 奥山勝 piano

Masashi Kimura 木村将之 bass

Masashi Tomikawa 冨川政嗣 drums

Masato Kubo 久保公人 cello

Masatsugu Hattori 服部正嗣 drums

Masayuki Tawarayama 俵山昌之 bass

Matsumonica マツモニカ harmonica

Mayuko Katakura 片倉真由子 piano

Mayumi Sano 佐野まゆみ cello

Michiru Hirose 廣瀬みちる piano

Michiyo Matsushita 松下美千代 piano

Mie Joké 情家みえ vocal

Mikako Nishikawa 西川珠香子 vocal

Miki Hayama 早間美紀 piano

Miki Hirose 広瀬未来 trumpet

Mikiko Ise 伊勢三木子 violin

Mikio Masuda 益田幹夫 piano

Minoru Yoshiki 吉木稔 bass

Misato Okumura 奥村美里 piano

Mitsukuni Tanabe 田辺充邦 guitar

Mitsuo Yamamoto 山本光男 piano

Mitsuru Tanaka 田中充 trumpet

Miyuki Moriya 守谷美由貴 saxophone

Momo Nonami 野波桃 piano

Momoko Aida 会田桃子 violin

Morihiro Omura 大村守弘 bass

Motohiko Hino 日野元彦 drums

Motohiko Ichino 市野元彦 guitar

Motoi Kanamori 金森もとい bass

Muneyuki Sekiguchi 関口宗之 bass

Nao Sakamoto 坂本直 guitar

Nao Teraya 寺屋ナオ guitar

Naoki Kitajima 北島直樹 piano

Naoko Akimoto 秋元直子 vocal

Naoko Sakata 坂田尚子 piano

Naoko Tanaka 田中菜緒子 piano

Naomi Urushibara 漆原直美 violin

Naoyuki Seto 瀬戸尚幸 fretless bass

Natsumi Itabashi 板橋夏美 trombone

Nobie ノビー vocal

Noboru Ando 安東昇 bass

Nobuhiko Yamashita 山下暢彦 drums

Nobumasa Tanaka 田中信正 piano

Nobumasa Yamada 山田ノブマサ percussion

Nobuyuki Komatsu 小松伸之 drums

Noriaki Suko 須古典明 guitar

Norihide Shioda 塩田哲嗣 bass

Norihiko Kawakubo 川久保典彦 piano

Norihiko Nagasawa 長澤紀仁 guitar

Noriko Kotani 小谷のりこ vocal

Noriko Satomi 里見紀子 violin

Noritaka Tanaka 田中徳崇 drums

Osamu Hikage 日景修 bass

Osamu Soda 祖田修 piano

Q Ishikawa Q・いしかわ saxophone

Reikan Kobayashi 小林鈴勘 shakuhachi

Rie Taguchi 田口理恵 vocal

Ritsuko Iwayama 岩山立子 vocal

Ruriko Kawamura 河村留理子 vocal

Ryo Noritake 則武諒 drums

Ryo Ogihara 荻原亮 guitar

Ryo Saito 斉藤良 drums

Ryo Shibata 柴田亮 drums

Ryohei Komaki 小牧良平 bass

Ryoichi Zakota 座小田諒一 bass

Ryoji Orihara 織原良次 fretless bass

Ryojiro Furusawa 古澤良治郎 drums

Ryosuke Asai 浅井良将 saxophone

Ryosuke Hashizume 橋爪亮督 saxophone

Ryosuke Sato 佐藤良輔 viola

Ryu Kawamura 川村竜 bass

Ryuichi Takase 高瀬龍一 trumpet

Ryutaro Makino 牧野竜太郎 vocal

Sachiko Ikuta 生田さち子 piano

Sanae Ishikawa 石川早苗 vocal

Saori Sendo 仙道さおり percussion

Satomi Kawakami 川上さとみ piano

Satoshi Ishikawa 石川智 drums

Satoshi Kohno 鴻野暁司 bass

Satoshi Kosugi 小杉敏 bass

Satoshi Yoshida 吉田サトシ guitar

Satsuki Kusui 楠井五月 bass

Sawa Shiraishi 白石さわ vocal

Sayaka Kishi 岸淑香 piano

Seiji Endo 遠藤征志 piano

Seiji Tada 多田誠司 saxophone

Shigehito Kawamura 川村成史 drums

Shigeo Fukuda 福田重男 piano

Shigeru Morishita 森下滋 piano

Shikou Ito 伊藤志宏 piano

Shin Kamimura 上村信 bass

Shingo Okudaira 奥平慎吾 drums

Shingo Tanaka 田中晋吾 bass

Shinichi Kato 加藤真一 bass

Shinichi Sato 佐藤慎一 bass

Shinji Hashimoto 橋本信二 guitar

Shinobu Ishizaki 石崎忍 saxophone

Shinpei Inoue 井上信平 flute

Shinpei Ruike 類家心平 trumpet

Shintaro Hanada 花田進太郎 guitar

Shinya Nitta 仁田真也 vocal

Show Kudo 工藤精 bass

Shu Kanematsu 兼松衆 piano

Shuji Morita 森田修史 saxophone

Shun Ishiwaka 石若俊 drums

Shunichi Yanagi 柳隼一 piano

Shunji Takenaka 竹中俊二 guitar

Shunosuke Ishikawa 石川周之介 saxophone

Shunsuke Umino 海野俊輔 drums

Sohnosuke Imaizumi 今泉総之輔 drums

Soichi Noriki 野力奏一 piano

Sumire Kuribayashi 栗林すみれ piano

Sumito Oi 大井澄東 drums

Tabu Zombie タブゾンビ trumpet

Tadashi Saze 佐瀬正 bass

Taeko Kurita 栗田妙子 piano

Taihei Asakawa 浅川太平 piano

Takahiro Yuki 結城貴弘 cello

Takako Yamada 山田貴子 piano

Takao Uematsu 植松孝夫 saxophone

Takashi Amano 天野丘 guitar

Takashi Saito 齋藤たかし drums

Takashi Sugawa 須川崇志 bass

Takayoshi Baba 馬場孝喜 guitar

Takayuki Yagi 八木隆幸 piano

Takefumi Shirasa 白佐武史 cello

Takehiro Shimizu 清水勇博 drums

Takenori Sawaki 佐脇武則 saxophone

Takeru Yamazaki ヤマザキタケル keyboard

Takeshi Inomata 猪俣猛 drums

Takeshi Sakamoto 坂本健志 drums

Taku Akiyama 秋山卓 saxophone

Takuji Yamada 山田拓児 saxophone

Takumi Seino 清野拓巳 guitar

Takuya Sakazaki 坂崎拓也 bass

Tamashi Goto 後藤魂 piano

Tamaya Honda 本田珠也 drums

Taro Sukegawa 助川太郎 guitar

Tatsuhiko Takeda 竹田達彦 drums

Teiji Taguchi 田口悌治 guitar

Terumasa Hino 日野皓正 trumpet

Terumasa Nishikawa 西川輝正 bass

Tetsuro Aratama 荒玉哲郎 bass

Tetsuya Kuwayama 桑山哲也 accordion

Tetsuyuki Miya 宮哲之 saxophone

Tokuhiro Doi 土井徳浩 clarinet

Tomohiro Ota 大田智洋 drums

Tomoka Miwa 三輪知可 vocal

Tomoko Abe 阿部智子 vocal

Tomoyuki Konno 紺野智之 drums

Toru Dodo 百々徹 piano

Toru Nishijima 西嶋徹 bass

Toshihiko Inoue 井上淑彦 saxophone

Toshiki Nunokawa 布川俊樹 guitar

Toshio Miki 三木俊雄 saxophone

Toshio Nakajima 中嶋俊夫 drums

Toshio Osumi 大隅寿男 drums

Toyomi Kobayashi 小林豊美 flute

Tsunoken 角田健 drums

Tsutomu Okada 岡田勉 bass

Tsuyoshi Yamamoto 山本剛 piano

Wataru Hamasaki 浜崎航 saxophone

Yako Horikita 堀北やこ vocal

Yasuhiko “Hachi” Sato 佐藤“ハチ”恭彦 bass

Yasuhiro Hasegawa 長谷川泰弘 bass

Yasuhiro Matsuda 松田靖弘 saxophone

Yasuhiro Yoshigaki 芳垣安洋 percussion

Yasumasa Kumagai 熊谷ヤスマサ piano

Yasushi Fukumori 福森康 drums

Yasushi Gonjyo 権上康志 bass

Yasushi Nakamura 中村恭士 bass

Yasushi Yoneki 米木康志 bass

Yasutaka Yorozu 萬恭隆 bass

Yohei Tanaka 田中洋平 bass

Yoshi Waki 脇義典 bass

Yoshiaki Masuo 増尾好秋 guitar

Yoshiaki Sato 佐藤芳明 accordion

Yoshihiro Nakagawa 中川喜博 drums

Yoshihiro Tokiyasu 時安吉宏 bass

Yoshihito “P” Koizumi 小泉P克人 bass

Yoshihito Eto 江藤良人 drums

Yoshimitsu Okada 岡田嘉満 saxophone

Yoshio Suzuki 鈴木良雄 bass

Yoshiro Kanda 神田芳郎 bass

Yoshiro Okazaki 岡崎好朗 trumpet

Yoshitaka Shoji 東海林由孝 guitar

Yoshitaka Yamashita 山下佳孝 drums

Yoshiyuki Nakaya 中屋啓之 drums

Yosuke Honma 本間洋佑 bass

Yosuke Inoue 井上陽介 bass

Yosuke Onuma 小沼ようすけ guitar

Yu Kudo 工藤悠 drums

Yudo Matsuo 松尾由堂 guitar

Yuhei Honkawa 本川悠平 bass

Yuichi Hayashi 林祐市 piano

Yuichi Narita 成田祐一 piano

Yuichiro Aratake 荒武裕一朗 piano

Yuichiro Hiraoka 平岡遊一郎 guitar

Yuka Ueda 上田裕香 vocal

Yukako Yamano 山野友佳子 piano

Yukari Inoue 井上ゆかり piano

Yukiko Hayakawa 早川由紀子 piano

Yuko Miyawaki 宮脇裕子 trumpet

Yuri Hirota 廣田ゆり piano

Yurie Nejime 寝占友梨絵 vocal

Yusuke Nakaishi 仲石裕介 bass

Yuta Kaneko 金子雄太 Hammond B3 organ

Yutaka Handa 伴田裕 saxophone

Yutaka Kaido カイドーユタカ bass

Yuto Hirase 平瀬祐人 drums

Yuya Wakai 若井優也 piano

Aaron Choulai piano

Adam Birnbaum piano

Afra human beatbox

Aiden O’Donnell bass

Allison Neale flute

Anders Kjellberg drums

Andy Cleyndert bass

Anton Blomgren bass

Avi Rothbard guitar

Ben “Donny” Waples bass

Billy Drummond drums

BLAHMUZIK sampler

Carl Allen drums

Carmen Intorre Jr. drums

Cecil Monroe drums

Chris Silverstein bass

Christian Vuust saxophone

Colin Oxley guitar

Danny Grissett piano

Dave Goodman drums

DJ M-oto human beat box

DJ Passo dj

Dominick Farinacci trumpet

Drew Gress bass

Eric McPherson drums

Francisco Mela drums

Gene Jackson drums

Grant Stewart saxophone

Greg Ruggiero guitar

Hans Backenroth bass

Jack DeJohnette drums

Jakob Buchanan flugelhorn

Jay Anderson bass

Jean-Philippe Viret bass

Jeff Ballard drums

Jeff “Tain” Watts drums

Jeremy Manasia piano

Jerome Jennings drums

Joe Farnsworth drums

Johan Birgenius drums

John Carlini guitar

Jonathan Katz piano

Kendrick Scott drums

Kenny Barron piano

Kenny Washington drums

Klaus Nørgaard bass

LaFrae Olivia Sci drums

Larry Grenadier bass

Lewis Nash drums

Lionel Loueke guitar

Luques Curtis bass

Magne Thormodsæter bass

Mark Crooks saxophone

Mark Taylor drums

Matt Home drums

Mauricio Herrera congas

Mike Karn bass

Mike Rivett saxophone

Monet vocal

Nat Reeves bass

Paolo Orlandi drums

Per Oddvar Johansen drums

Peter Washington bass

Quincy Davis drums

Ralph Bowen saxophone

Ray Parker bass

Renee Rosnes piano

Robert Hurst bass

Rodney Green drums

Rodney Whitaker bass

Rufus Reid bass

Scott Wendholt trumpet

Sebastiaan Kaptein drums

Shawna Yang saxophone

Simon Goubert drums

SJSP Special Choir chorus

Soft Voice chorus

Soren Dahl Jeppesen guitar

Steve Fishwick trumpet

Svein Olav Herstad piano

Takahiko Goto vocal

Teriver Cheung guitar

Tommy Campbell drums

Toninho Horta guitar

Vicente Archer bass

Victor Lewis drums

Xavier Perez saxophone

Yago Vázquez piano

Yohhei vocal

Note: This list is not a full discography for the artists above and only includes albums discussed on this website.